Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Smartphone apps

This section describes our policy regarding privacy with regards to our smartphone apps for Android, iOS and Windows Phone. These apps include “P-route Fiets”, Fietsplek Apeldoorn” and FietsPlek”.

Personal information

This application does not collect or transmit any user’s personally identifiable information. No personal information is used, stored, secured or disclosed by services this application works with.

Technical information

A small set of technical information is sent to our servers (such as IP address included in the HTTP calls the application makes) and may be logged by the servers. No personal information is sent nor logged. The application only queries our servers for information or provides opening links on the devices web browser of relevant web sites.

Statistical information

A small set of non-identifiable information may be sent to one or more of the organisations below for statistical information about app usage, device type and capabilities. Statistical service providers: Microsoft

Third parties

If the app makes use of third party services, their usage of information is excluded from this privacy policy. You will be clearly made aware of the third parties involved in the app and we will ensure the very minimal set of data is set to those third parties.

Report violations or get more information

If you would like to report any violations of this policy or get more information on any app, please contact: info@lumiguide.nl.

Privacy statement

In the context of our services we process your personal data. We have put this privacy statement together so that we can inform you about the way we deal with your personal data.

This privacy statement was last updated at 22/05/2018

Contact details
Your personal data is being processed by:

Lumiguide B.V.
CoC- number: 60094443
Sint Annastraat 198E
+31 (24) 2020 919
info@lumiguide.nl

Contact details official for data protection

Janko Bunic
Sint Annastraat 198E
janko@lumiguide.nl

Lumiguide obtains personal data from yourself, for example the data that you provide through the website, e-mail, mail, phone and applications. Beside, we can obtain your personal data through third parties in the context of our services.

Personal data
Lumiguide
processes the following categories of personal data:

  • Name, Address and residence
  • Contact details, such as e-mail addresses and phone numbers.
  • Details from the account holder

Purposes
Lumiguide
processes these personal data for several purposes, such as:

  • Maintaining contact
  • A good and efficient service
  • Performing administrational actions
  • Improving our services
  • Billing
  • Cash collection and taking debt collection measures
  • Compliance with legal obligations

Foundations
We process certain personal data to give effect to your agreement or to comply with a legal obligation.

We also process personal data, because Lumiguide has legitimate interests. These legitimate interests are:

  • Providing our services in the most efficient way possible
  • Protecting our financial interests
  • Improving our services
  • protection and management of our system

If personal data are being processed on the basis of permission, the permission will be asked separately.

Provision to third parties
In the context of our services, there is a possibility that Lumiguide will exchange your personal data. Lumiguide can use third-party services for the aforementioned purposes, such as IT-suppliers of our website and our systems. In the context of that personal data will be provided to third parties. These third parties are only allowed to process your personal data for the aforementioned purposes.

Finally your personal data may be provided to third parties if Lumiguide has to comply with a legal obligation. Lumiguide will not provide your information for commercial or charitable purposes.

How long we save your data
Lumiguide will not process your personal data for longer than necessary for the purposes it has stated in this privacy statement. This means that your personal data will be kept for as long as they are necessary to achieve the relevant goals. Certain data must be kept longer, because Lumiguide must comply with statutory custody obligations, such as the fiscal retention obligation. How we secure your data
We believe it is important that your personal data are protected against loss or unauthorized access of your personal data. That is why Lumiguide has taken appropriate security measures.

Profiling
We conduct behavioural analyses of the information we collect about you. We do this to improve our services and for our accountability to clients by means of reports.

Your rights
You have the right to request Lumiguide to inspect your personal data. After receiving your request you will receive an overview of your personal data within 1 month. If there are any inaccuracies you can request that your data has to be adjusted, supplemented, deleted or blocked.

You can also request Lumiguide to transfer your personal data or you may object to the processing of your personal data due to special personal circumstances.

Questions about this privacy statement or a request about the processing of your personal data can be sent to:

Lumiguide
Sint Annastraat 198E, +3 (244) 2020 919, info@lumiguide.nl

If you have a complaint about the processing of your personal data by Lumiguide, please let us know. If you do not agree with us, you have the right to file a complaint with the privacy guard, the Dutch Data Protection Authority.

Changes to the privacy statement
This privacy statement was last updated on 22/05/2018

Lumiguide can adjust this privacy statement. New versions are always published on the website. We therefore recommend that you consult this statement regularly so that you are kept informed of any changes.

Privacyverklaring

In het kader van onze dienstverlening verwerken wij uw persoonsgegevens. Deze privacyverklaring hebben wij opgesteld om u te informeren over hoe wij met uw persoonsgegevens omgaan.

Deze privacyverklaring is voor het laatst aangepast op 22/05/2018.

Contactgegevens

De persoonsgegevens worden verwerkt door:

Lumiguide B.V.
KvK-nummer: 60094443

Sint Annastraat 198E
+31 (24) 2020 919
info@lumiguide.nl

Contactgegevens functionaris voor de gegevensbescherming

Janko Bunic
Sint Annastraat 198E
janko@lumiguide.nl

Lumiguide verkrijgt persoonsgegevens van uzelf, bijvoorbeeld de gegevens die u aan ons verstrekt via de website, email, post, telefoon en app. Daarnaast kunnen wij uw persoonsgegevens verkrijgen via derden in het kader van onze dienstverlening.

Persoonsgegevens

Lumiguide verwerkt de volgende categorieën van persoonsgegevens:

  • NAW-gegevens
  • Contactgegevens, zoals e-mailadres en telefoonnummers
  • Gegevens van de rekeninghouder

Doeleinden

Lumiguide verwerkt deze persoonsgegevens voor diverse doeleinden, zoals:

  • Het onderhouden van contact;
  • Een goede en efficiënte dienstverlening;
  • Het verrichten van administratieve handelingen;
  • Verbetering van de dienstverlening;
  • Facturering;
  • Het innen van gelden en het nemen van incassomaatregelen;
  • Nakoming van wettelijke verplichtingen;

Grondslagen

Wij verwerken bepaalde persoonsgegevens om uitvoering te geven aan uw overeenkomst, dan wel om te kunnen voldoen aan een wettelijke verplichting.

Tevens verwerken wij persoonsgegevens, omdat Lumiguide hier gerechtvaardigde belangen bij heeft. Deze gerechtvaardigde belangen zijn:

  • Het op zo efficiënt mogelijke wijze kunnen verlenen van haar dienstverlening;
  • De bescherming van haar financiële belangen;
  • De verbetering van haar diensten;
  • Beveiliging en het beheer van haar systemen;

Indien persoonsgegevens worden verwerkt op grond van toestemming, zal dat afzonderlijk worden gevraagd.

Verstrekking aan derden

In het kader van haar dienstverlening kan Lumiguide persoonsgegevens uitwisselen. Lumiguide kan voor de hiervoor genoemde doeleinden gebruik maken van diensten van derden, zoals de IT-leveranciers van onze website en onze systemen. In het kader daarvan worden aan deze derden persoonsgegevens verstrekt. Deze derden mogen uw persoonsgegevens slechts verwerken voor de voornoemde doeleinden.

Tot slot kunnen uw persoonsgegevens verstrekt worden aan derden wanneer Lumiguide aan een wettelijke verplichting moet voldoen. Lumiguide zal uw gegevens niet verstrekken voor commerciële of goede doelen.

Hoe lang wij uw gegevens bewaren

Lumiguide zal uw persoonsgegevens niet langer verwerken dan noodzakelijk voor de doeleinden die zij in deze privacyverklaring heeft genoemd. Dit betekent dat uw persoonsgegevens bewaard worden zolang zij nodig zijn om de betreffende doelen te bereiken. Bepaalde gegevens moeten langer bewaard worden, omdat Lumiguide zich moet houden aan wettelijke bewaarplichten, zoals de fiscale bewaarplicht.

Hoe wij uw gegevens beveiligen

Wij vinden het belangrijk dat uw persoonsgegevens zijn beveiligd tegen verlies of onbevoegde toegang van uw persoonsgegevens. Daarom heeft Lumiguide passende beveiligingsmaatregelen genomen.

Profilering

Wij maken gedragsanalyses van de informatie die wij over u verzamelen. Dit doen wij om onze dienstverlening te kunnen verbeteren en voor onze verantwoording aan opdrachtgevers door middel van rapportages.

Uw rechten

U heeft het recht om Lumiguide een verzoek te doen tot inzage van uw persoonsgegevens. Na ontvangst van uw verzoek ontvangt u binnen 1 maand een overzicht van uw persoonsgegevens. Indien daaruit onjuistheden blijken kunt u verzoeken uw gegevens aan te passen, aan te vullen, te verwijderen of af te schermen.

Ook kunt u Lumiguide verzoeken om overdracht van uw persoonsgegevens of kunt u bezwaar aantekenen tegen de verwerking van uw persoonsgegevens vanwege bijzondere persoonlijke omstandigheden.

Vragen over deze privacyverklaring of een verzoek over de verwerking van uw persoonsgegevens kunt u sturen naar:

Lumiguide

Sint Annastraat 198E, +31 2020 919, info@lumiguide.nl

Als u een klacht heeft over de verwerking van uw persoonsgegevens door Lumiguide, laat dit dan vooral aan ons weten. Mocht u er met ons niet samen uitkomen, dan heeft u het recht om een klacht in te dienen bij de privacytoezichthouder, de Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens. U kunt hiervoor contact opnemen met de Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens.

Wijzigingen privacyverklaring

Deze privacyverklaring is voor het laatst aangepast op 22/05/2018

Lumiguide kan deze privacy verklaring aanpassen. Nieuwe versies worden altijd op de website gepubliceerd. Wij raden u daarom aan om deze verklaring geregeld te raadplegen, zodat u op de hoogte blijft van wijzigingen.